Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 184th Ter  »  89 NE 184th Ter

89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Gardens Villas
Parcel ID 3021010090300

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/18/1995
Sale price $10
Current property tax $956

Lot & Building Information for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,663
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,663 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,027, the tax amount paid for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $3,418.

When was 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold?

89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 04/17/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/1995 $10

Title Documents for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/17/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/16/1998 - R Mortgage
12/18/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,419
Current property tax $956
Market value $355,459
Assessed value $103,027

Assessment History for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,623 $100,124 16.9487 $3,285 +21.40%
2023 $253,649 $97,208 17.0541 $2,706 +6.54%
2022 $235,718 $94,377 17.0433 $2,540 +14.87%
2021 $176,876 $91,629 17.6056 $2,211 -22.36%
2020 $161,291 $90,364 17.6571 $2,848 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Ne 184th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.24
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.24
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.27
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.27