Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 199th St  »  10 NE 199th St

10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sierra
Parcel ID 3021010160120

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/11/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,910

Lot & Building Information for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,726
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,393, the tax amount paid for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,660.

When was 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 03/11/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2024 $10
03/21/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Release
03/11/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Easement
03/21/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,661
Current property tax $5,910
Market value $393,393
Assessed value $393,393

Assessment History for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $408,925 $262,442 16.9487 $5,415 +19.67%
2023 $306,670 $238,584 17.0541 $4,525 +9.75%
2022 $281,595 $216,895 17.0433 $4,123 +16.01%
2021 $209,012 $197,178 17.6056 $3,554 +0.18%
2020 $200,911 $179,253 17.6571 $3,548 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Ne 199th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.37
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.37
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.38
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.39
Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center NR Private PK-4 115 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.38