Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 195th St  »  41 NE 195th St

41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sierra
Parcel ID 3021010160330

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,360

Lot & Building Information for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,734
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $356,793, the tax amount paid for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,041.

When was 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 12/15/2023 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $500,000
10/04/2016 $145,500
12/20/2001 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2053
12/15/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Deed
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Notice
12/14/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
07/12/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Easement
07/05/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2016 - D
10/04/2016 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,041
Current property tax $5,360
Market value $356,793
Assessed value $356,793

Assessment History for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,793 $356,793 16.9317 $6,041 -8.47%
2024 $389,407 $389,407 16.9487 $6,600 +62.21%
2023 $290,833 $204,786 17.0541 $4,069 +5.58%
2022 $269,424 $198,822 17.0433 $3,854 +12.00%
2021 $199,132 $193,032 17.6056 $3,441 +1.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Ne 195th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.47
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.48
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.49
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.49
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.47
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.48