Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE Miami CT  »  19701 NE Miami CT

19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sierra
Parcel ID 3021010160500

Sales & Tax Overview for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2020
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,077

Lot & Building Information for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,420
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179?

19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,159, the tax amount paid for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 is $4,984.

When was 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 07/06/2020 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2020 $270,000
11/19/2013 $150,000
12/06/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2050
07/06/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 04/01/2045
11/19/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed
12/06/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Deed
03/02/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,985
Current property tax $3,077
Market value $372,442
Assessed value $244,159

Assessment History for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,143 $237,278 16.9487 $5,064 +14.46%
2023 $304,300 $230,367 17.0541 $4,424 +5.13%
2022 $283,775 $223,658 17.0433 $4,208 +10.07%
2021 $217,144 $217,144 17.6056 $3,823 +22.41%
2020 $176,873 $176,651 17.6571 $3,123 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19701 Ne Miami Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.45
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.46
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-5 34 0.46
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.46
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.45
Windsor Academy NR Private 2-12 59 0.46