Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 1st CT  »  18345 NE 1st CT

18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Abbott Acres
Parcel ID 3021010220190

Sales & Tax Overview for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,700

Lot & Building Information for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179?

18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,974, the tax amount paid for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 is $7,551.

When was 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $10
06/23/2008 $10
05/09/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed
06/23/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/09/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/24/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/10/1988 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1980 - R Warranty Deed
09/05/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,551
Current property tax $6,700
Market value $445,974
Assessed value $445,974

Assessment History for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,306 $411,306 16.9487 $6,971 +8.12%
2023 $378,062 $378,062 17.0541 $6,448 +6.73%
2022 $354,462 $354,462 17.0433 $6,041 +35.42%
2021 $253,362 $253,362 17.6056 $4,461 +7.08%
2020 $235,946 $235,946 17.6571 $4,166 -0.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18345 Ne 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.35
Hibiscus Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 403 0.35
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.37
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools