Essex County  »  07114  »  Frelinghuysen  »  323-327 Frelinghuysen

323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, NJ 07114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark
Zip code 07114
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 3538
Lot 34
Neighborhood Dayton

Sales & Tax Overview for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Sale date 01/31/2011
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,994

Lot & Building Information for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Building sqft 23,650
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.116
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

• • Improvements for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, NJ 07114 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, NJ 07114 has a total of 23,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the market value of 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, NJ 07114?

The current market value is $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2011 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, NJ 07114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,994
Market value $625,000

Assessment History for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $625,000 3.999 $24,994 +5.15%
2024 $625,000 $625,000 3.803 $23,769 +2.01%
2023 $625,000 $625,000 3.728 $23,300 -0.21%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 3.736 $23,350 +0.05%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 3.734 $23,338 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,670
Median age 35.7
Average household income $58,546
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 4,401
Owner occupied units 20.3%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 323-327 Frelinghuysen, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329 Frelinghuysen Ave, Newark 05/16/2005 $1,000,000
13-19 Victoria St, Newark 07/25/2005 $1
285-287 Frelinghysen Ave, Newark
52-54 E Peddie St, Newark 09/20/2023
338-348 Sherman Ave, Newark 9,170 08/01/2023 $1
56-62 E Peddie St, Newark 09/20/2023
149-165 Meeker Ave, Newark 9,145 07/18/1979 $75,000
183 Meeker Ave, Newark 08/03/2025 $1
379-383 Frelinghuysen Ave, Newark 13,735 12/30/1993 $1
9-11 Victoria St, Newark 04/11/2025 $1