Miami-Dade County  »  18730 NW 47th CT

18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Carol City
Parcel ID 3021060051060

Sales & Tax Overview for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Sale date 01/11/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,643

Lot & Building Information for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,560
Total sqft 2,768
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,272, the tax amount paid for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 is $5,432.

When was 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was last sold in 01/11/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2022 $10
01/13/1995 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/13/1995 - R Mortgage
01/13/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,433
Current property tax $2,643
Market value $484,830
Assessed value $215,272

Assessment History for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $484,830 $215,272 16.9317 $5,433 -4.03%
2024 $529,579 $209,206 16.9487 $5,661 +14.10%
2023 $426,629 $203,113 17.0541 $4,961 +5.17%
2022 $403,042 $197,198 17.0433 $4,717 +12.53%
2021 $308,568 $191,455 17.6056 $4,192 -19.96%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.23
Miami Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 252 0.38
Miami Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 252 0.38
Lake Stevens Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 251 0.48
Lake Stevens Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 251 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.23
ACCELERATION ACADEMIES-CENTRAL MIAMI-7871 2 Public 8-12 413 0.24
Lake Stevens Middle School 5 Public 6-8 427 0.32
His House Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.80
His House Academy NR Private K-8 36 0.81

Nearest high schools

Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.23
North Gardens High School Charter 2 Charter 9-12 462 0.43
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 0.81
Grace Leadership Preparatory Institute Inc NR Private K-12 90 1.17

Neighbors for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 18730 Northwest 47th Court, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18600 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,506 04/02/2025 $10
18830 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,308 11/07/2017 $300,000
18603 NW 47th Pl, Opa Locka 1,226
18825 NW 48th Ave, Opa Locka 1,634 10/23/2007 $270,000
18800 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,771 09/01/1978
18835 NW 48th Ave, Opa Locka 2,568 04/17/2026 $25,333
18720 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 1,916 08/25/2025 $0
18820 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 1,342 07/23/2021 $10
18900 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,600 01/07/2025 $10
18620 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,190 09/06/2024 $10
18623 NW 47th Pl, Opa Locka 1,202 08/19/2005 $100
18905 NW 48th Ave, Opa Locka 1,656 09/29/2016 $225,000
18710 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 1,764 01/06/2025 $45,000
18610 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,435 02/17/2009 $10
18613 NW 47th Pl, Opa Locka 2,069 05/25/2018 $194,000
18700 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,303 02/06/2018 $303,000
18630 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 2,107 10/30/2009 $10
18810 NW 47th CT, Opa Locka 1,630 03/11/1987
18915 NW 48th Ave, Opa Locka 2,086 06/03/1997 $10
18815 NW 48th Ave, Opa Locka 1,898 05/03/2002 $104,000