Miami-Dade County  »  19530 NW 48th CT

19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Gardens Manor
Parcel ID 3021060100130

Sales & Tax Overview for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,465

Lot & Building Information for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 3,478
Total sqft 3,588
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,291, the tax amount paid for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 is $9,400.

When was 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was last sold in 08/04/2022 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $415,000
08/05/1999 $160,000
04/12/1996 $117,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2052
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
06/01/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
Release
06/10/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Release
08/05/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/05/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
04/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,400
Current property tax $7,465
Market value $584,518
Assessed value $536,291

Assessment History for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,518 $536,291 16.9317 $9,400 -1.64%
2024 $630,744 $521,177 16.9487 $9,557 +10.75%
2023 $505,998 $505,998 17.0541 $8,629 +64.07%
2022 $478,368 $201,588 17.0433 $5,259 +13.79%
2021 $363,491 $195,717 17.6056 $4,622 -25.00%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19530 Northwest 48th Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 0.35
His House Academy NR Private K-8 36 0.35
His House Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.37
Miami Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 252 0.41
Miami Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 252 0.41

Nearest middle schools