Miami-Dade County  »  19221 NW 52nd CT

19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes of Acadia
Parcel ID 3021060160370

Sales & Tax Overview for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,520

Lot & Building Information for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,915
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.079
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,207, the tax amount paid for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055 is $5,083.

When was 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was last sold in 02/27/2019 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $265,000

Title Documents for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/05/2035
11/08/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 11/01/2051
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Deed
08/09/1979 - R Warranty Deed
11/02/1977 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
07/19/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,084
Current property tax $4,520
Market value $308,047
Assessed value $295,207

Assessment History for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,047 $295,207 16.9317 $5,084 +1.05%
2024 $341,371 $268,370 16.9487 $5,030 +15.08%
2023 $275,388 $243,973 17.0541 $4,371 +9.72%
2022 $252,759 $221,794 17.0433 $3,984 +12.23%
2021 $201,631 $201,631 17.6056 $3,550 +6.45%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 502 0.18
Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.34
Lake Stevens Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 251 0.53
Lake Stevens Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 251 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.34
Lake Stevens Middle School 5 Public 6-8 427 0.52
ACCELERATION ACADEMIES-CENTRAL MIAMI-7871 2 Public 8-12 413 0.70
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 0.72
His House Academy NR Private K-8 36 0.72

Nearest high schools

Gina Cumbie NR Private 1-12 34 0.34
His House 1 Public 3, 6-12 9 0.72
North Gardens High School Charter 2 Charter 9-12 462 0.89
American Senior High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 1,652 1.46

Neighbors for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 19221 Northwest 52nd Court #4, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19341 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,915 11/01/1982
5216 NW 194th Ln #4, Opa Locka 1,430 10/02/2019 $285,000
5206 NW 194th Ln #4, Opa Locka 1,915 02/01/1980
19211 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 2,139 09/24/2025 $10
19110 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,775 10/02/2017 $228,000
19111 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,563 07/01/2021 $361,000
19101 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 2,083 12/02/2013 $180,000
19251 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,915 09/20/2006 $80,000
5244 NW 192nd Ln #4, Opa Locka 2,215 11/20/2012 $145,000
19301 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,815 12/01/2011 $10
19331 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,915 04/25/2002 $119,000
5208 NW 194th Ln #4, Opa Locka 1,616 09/11/2025 $10
19100 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,641 04/05/2005 $203,000
19231 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,815 12/23/2002 $123,900
19201 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,915 03/27/2006 $235,000
19311 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,915 05/07/2012 $10
5254 NW 192nd Ln #4, Opa Locka 1,815 04/18/2008 $10
19241 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,538 06/08/1998 $65,000
19121 NW 52nd CT #4, Opa Locka 1,915 09/15/2011 $75,000
5246 NW 192nd Ln #4-T, Opa Locka 1,697 07/01/2010 $101,000