Miami-Dade County  »  4775 NW 183rd St

4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Carol City
Parcel ID 3021060180060

Sales & Tax Overview for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/29/2023
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,774

Lot & Building Information for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,028
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.403
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 has a total of 2,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $650.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2023 $1,320,000
02/21/2023 $1,320,000
01/26/2021 $1,035,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
02/21/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed
01/12/2023 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Affidavit
01/26/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Deed
06/05/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Resolution
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,778
Current property tax $15,774
Market value $1,050,000
Assessed value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 16.9317 $17,778 +3.96%
2024 $1,009,000 $1,009,000 16.9487 $17,101 +8.92%
2023 $1,009,000 $863,500 17.0541 $15,701 +17.36%
2022 $785,000 $785,000 17.0433 $13,379 +10.26%
2021 $750,000 $649,000 17.6056 $12,134 +16.47%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,659
Median age 44.4
Average household income $82,418
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 11,703
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4775 Northwest 183rd Street, Opa Locka.