Miami-Dade County  »  17035 NW 54th CT

17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33055
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Red Road Manor
Parcel ID 3021070062000

Sales & Tax Overview for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/04/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,201

Lot & Building Information for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,170
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055?

17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,424, the tax amount paid for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 is $4,382.

When was 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055 was last sold in 03/04/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2008 $10

Title Documents for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,382
Current property tax $2,201
Market value $332,387
Assessed value $211,424

Assessment History for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,387 $211,424 16.9317 $4,382 +1.46%
2024 $332,199 $205,466 16.9487 $4,319 +4.17%
2023 $310,573 $199,482 17.0541 $4,146 +8.28%
2022 $273,829 $193,672 17.0433 $3,829 +10.25%
2021 $211,257 $188,032 17.6056 $3,473 +6.07%

Miami Gardens residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$435,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$285
-1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Gardens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17035 Northwest 54th Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hive Preparatory School-Riverside NR Charter K-8 0 0.49
Highly Inquisitive & Versatile (Hive) Preparatory School 10 Charter K-8 841 0.49
North Glade Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 193 0.57
North Glade Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 193 0.57
Little Tigers of Miami Gardens NR Private K 14 0.62

Nearest middle schools