Miami-Dade County  »  121 NE 173rd St

121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Uleta
Parcel ID 3021120220270

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,426

Lot & Building Information for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,948
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,811, the tax amount paid for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $8,322.

When was 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 07/06/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $10
03/19/2019 $175,000
03/23/2012 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
03/19/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/19/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Deed
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
02/26/1998 - R Mortgage
07/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,322
Current property tax $7,426
Market value $525,258
Assessed value $469,811

Assessment History for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,982 $427,101 16.9487 $7,344 +10.90%
2023 $388,274 $388,274 17.0541 $6,622 +33.80%
2022 $324,662 $268,774 17.0433 $4,949 +5.50%
2021 $274,730 $260,946 17.6056 $4,691 +3.24%
2020 $257,344 $257,344 17.6571 $4,544 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Ne 173rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
Delta's Christian School of Excellence NR Private K-12 0 0.73
Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 504 0.75

Nearest middle schools