Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  N Miami Ave  »  15901 N Miami Ave

15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130020110

Sales & Tax Overview for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/15/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,480

Lot & Building Information for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,974
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,422, the tax amount paid for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 is $4,445.

When was 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 05/15/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2024 $10
03/07/2024 $10
01/05/2016 $249,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/15/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/07/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/05/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Release
12/01/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Release
01/05/2016 - D
01/06/2016 - R
Deed
03/03/2015 - D
03/04/2015 - R
Release
02/03/2014 - D
02/03/2014 - R
Certificate of Title
01/27/2014 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Certificate of Title
04/18/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,445
Current property tax $2,480
Market value $352,776
Assessed value $204,422

Assessment History for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,776 $204,422 16.9317 $4,445 +3.76%
2024 $337,550 $198,661 16.9487 $4,284 +10.01%
2023 $302,577 $180,303 17.0541 $3,894 +9.11%
2022 $263,894 $175,052 17.0433 $3,569 +10.94%
2021 $202,059 $169,954 17.6056 $3,217 -1.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15901 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.35
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.35
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.56
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.61
Biscayne Gardens Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 377 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.35