Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 162nd St  »  151 NW 162nd St

151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130020860

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/10/2022
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,876

Lot & Building Information for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,226
Total sqft 4,884
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.427
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 3,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $534.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169?

151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $657,407.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2022 $1,725,000
07/02/2002 $10
01/26/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed
07/02/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/26/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/29/1996 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,131
Current property tax $9,876
Market value $657,407
Assessed value $657,407

Assessment History for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $638,820 $600,888 16.9487 $10,435 +12.01%
2023 $546,262 $546,262 17.0541 $9,316 +19.35%
2022 $463,378 $454,605 17.0433 $7,806 +7.28%
2021 $413,278 $413,278 17.6056 $7,276 +0.28%
2020 $410,909 $404,566 17.6571 $7,255 +6.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 151 Northwest 162nd Street, Miami.