Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 7th Ave  »  14301 NW 7th Ave

14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130032190

Sales & Tax Overview for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2008
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,778

Lot & Building Information for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.196
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 1,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $334,868.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2008 $310,000

Title Documents for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
08/29/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/01/2054
02/27/2008 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,359
Current property tax $4,778
Market value $334,868
Assessed value $304,700

Assessment History for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14301 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,868 $304,700 16.9317 $5,359 -7.75%
2024 $445,862 $277,000 16.9487 $5,810 +23.26%
2023 $314,307 $251,819 17.0541 $4,713 +20.80%
2022 $228,927 $228,927 17.0433 $3,902 +2.76%
2021 $222,654 $211,046 17.6056 $3,797 +9.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price