Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  Memorial Hwy  »  15101 Memorial Hwy

15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021130060080

Sales & Tax Overview for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2000
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,274

Lot & Building Information for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

Building sqft 962
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169?

15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $387,989.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2000 $50,000

Title Documents for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Warranty Deed
11/02/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,926
Current property tax $2,274
Market value $387,989
Assessed value $131,292

Assessment History for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15101 Memorial Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,989 $131,292 16.9317 $3,926 +2.70%
2024 $388,064 $121,824 16.9487 $3,822 +33.77%
2023 $251,714 $113,111 17.0541 $2,858 +39.56%
2022 $143,965 $105,122 17.0433 $2,048 +1.11%
2021 $141,056 $97,792 17.6056 $2,025 -15.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333