Miami-Dade County  »  151 NE 166th St

151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oleta Terrace
Parcel ID 3021130073890

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/20/2004
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,166

Lot & Building Information for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.232

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $610,152.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2004 $370,000
03/12/1996 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/12/1996 - R Mortgage
03/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,875
Current property tax $7,166
Market value $610,152
Assessed value $371,696

Assessment History for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,152 $371,696 16.9317 $7,875 +4.66%
2024 $610,186 $337,906 16.9487 $7,525 +40.13%
2023 $326,720 $307,188 17.0541 $5,370 +5.86%
2022 $326,754 $279,262 17.0433 $5,072 -36.87%
2021 $486,085 $436,791 17.6056 $8,035 -6.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Ne 166th Street, Miami