Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 149th Ter  »  900 NW 149th Ter

900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021230020390

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,442

Lot & Building Information for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,786
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168?

900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,916, the tax amount paid for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,570.

When was 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 09/28/2018 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $205,000
08/09/2016 $10
03/17/1995 $74,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Deed
08/09/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/13/2002 - R Mortgage
03/17/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,571
Current property tax $2,442
Market value $375,587
Assessed value $201,916

Assessment History for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $362,916 $196,226 16.9487 $4,426 +7.88%
2023 $317,989 $190,511 17.0541 $4,103 +10.06%
2022 $272,294 $184,963 17.0433 $3,728 +9.71%
2021 $213,281 $179,576 17.6056 $3,398 +5.82%
2020 $181,859 $177,097 17.6571 $3,211 +4.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Biscayne Gardens Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 377 0.41
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.43
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.43
Ucp Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.43
Ucp Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
United Cerebral Palsy-Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 173 0.72
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.87
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.87

Nearest high schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.87
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.87
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.91
American Worldwide Academy NR Private 9-12 668 1.10
Jeremiah Academy NR Private PK-10 123 1.16

Neighbors for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 900 Northwest 149th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
915 NW 149th Ter, Miami 1,740 11/13/2017 $225,000
14915 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,290 12/01/2021 $10
14825 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,936 11/30/1984
14815 NW 9th CT, Miami 3,021 02/12/1999 $115,900
14810 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,120 12/23/2019 $205,000
901 NW 149th Ter, Miami 1,672 10/16/2025 $470,000
950 NW 149th Ter, Miami 1,848 09/25/2024 $475,000
951 NW 148th St, Miami 2,038 07/24/1987
925 NW 149th Ter, Miami 1,595 04/10/2007 $99,000
14910 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,542 12/29/2017 $266,000
14900 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,596 01/22/2016 $116,000
845 NW 149th Ter, Miami 1,734 05/21/2025 $80,000
14900 NW 8th CT, Miami 1,664 12/28/1998 $100,000
14820 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,350 03/31/2016 $12,561
14901 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,350 12/12/2023 $10
14810 NW 9th CT, Miami 1,732 10/08/1996 $75,000
901 NW 148th St, Miami 1,510 04/05/1994 $61,000
861 NW 148th St, Miami 1,338 08/17/2018 $8,943,449
14820 NW 8th CT, Miami 2,080 08/15/2025 $10
851 NW 148th St, Miami 1,350 02/24/2017 $164,000