Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  Opa Locka Blvd  »  715 Opa Locka Blvd

715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highview Gardens - Hyde Park Manor
Parcel ID 3021230090010

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2021
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,647

Lot & Building Information for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 4,406
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.731
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 4,406 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168?

715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,174,656.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2021 $15,000,000
01/06/2021 $2,550,000
05/05/2006 $1,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Agreement
01/06/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
01/06/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
05/20/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/20/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/27/2024
05/05/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/10/1995 - D
12/01/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/03/1995 - D
12/01/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/30/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,889
Current property tax $17,647
Market value $1,174,656
Assessed value $1,174,656

Assessment History for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,174,656 $1,174,656 16.9317 $19,889 +2.71%
2024 $1,142,538 $1,142,538 16.9487 $19,365 +4.05%
2023 $1,132,476 $1,064,668 17.0541 $18,611 +12.82%
2022 $967,880 $967,880 17.0433 $16,496 -1.41%
2021 $950,358 $950,358 17.6056 $16,732 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 715 Opa Locka Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price