Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 140th Ter  »  731 NW 140th Ter

731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highview Gardens - Hyde Park Manor
Parcel ID 3021230120170

Sales & Tax Overview for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/04/2019
Sale price $0
Current property tax $7,472

Lot & Building Information for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,610
Total sqft 2,186
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.362
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168?

731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,185, the tax amount paid for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 is $8,302.

When was 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 03/04/2019 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2019 $0
01/12/2010 $65,000
10/20/1994 $77,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Affidavit
02/24/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/05/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/17/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/03/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 03/01/2021
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/12/2010 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,303
Current property tax $7,472
Market value $576,012
Assessed value $435,185

Assessment History for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $562,408 $395,623 16.9487 $7,806 +12.03%
2023 $484,263 $359,658 17.0541 $6,968 +14.51%
2022 $404,793 $326,962 17.0433 $6,085 +12.13%
2021 $324,920 $297,239 17.6056 $5,427 +13.74%
2020 $270,218 $270,218 17.6571 $4,771 +5.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 731 Northwest 140th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.36
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.36
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.54
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.54
Biscayne Gardens Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 377 0.69