Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 7th Ave  »  14600 NW 7th Ave

14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021230150360

Sales & Tax Overview for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/10/1999
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,250

Lot & Building Information for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,688
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.272
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 6,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $990,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1999 $465,000

Title Documents for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/10/1999 - D
07/02/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/10/1999 - D
07/02/1999 - R
Deed
12/07/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,999
Current property tax $14,250
Market value $990,000
Assessed value $915,844

Assessment History for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,000 $915,844 16.9317 $15,999 +5.60%
2024 $990,000 $832,586 16.9487 $15,150 +9.38%
2023 $897,600 $756,897 17.0541 $13,851 +18.11%
2022 $688,089 $688,089 17.0433 $11,727 +3.15%
2021 $645,735 $645,735 17.6056 $11,369 -0.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14600 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price