Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 143rd St  »  901 NW 143rd St

901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021230151440

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2003
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,167

Lot & Building Information for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.319
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 2,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168?

901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $340,403.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2003 $10
11/22/2002 $185,000
02/24/1994 $164,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,602
Current property tax $4,167
Market value $340,403
Assessed value $227,595

Assessment History for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,491 $206,905 16.9487 $4,389 +14.36%
2023 $282,110 $188,096 17.0541 $3,838 +31.68%
2022 $170,997 $170,997 17.0433 $2,914 +0.12%
2021 $165,348 $165,348 17.6056 $2,911 -1.56%
2020 $167,480 $167,480 17.6571 $2,957 +0.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 901 Northwest 143rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price