Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 145th St  »  261 NW 145th St

261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021240040280

Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2014
Sale price $193,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,126

Lot & Building Information for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,860, the tax amount paid for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,762.

When was 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 09/17/2014 for $193,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2014 $193,000

Title Documents for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2034
10/26/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
08/22/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit
08/22/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
05/26/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,762
Current property tax $2,126
Market value $437,123
Assessed value $180,860

Assessment History for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $443,713 $175,763 16.9487 $4,748 +2.37%
2023 $428,550 $170,644 17.0541 $4,638 +20.39%
2022 $321,795 $165,674 17.0433 $3,852 +8.21%
2021 $264,722 $160,849 17.6056 $3,560 -17.61%
2020 $244,714 $158,629 17.6571 $4,321 +1.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Northwest 145th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.27
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.27
Biscayne Gardens Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 377 0.41
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.66

Nearest middle schools