Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 147th St  »  430 NW 147th St

430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021240051460

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/29/1998
Sale price $79,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $514

Lot & Building Information for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,255
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,925, the tax amount paid for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $3,068.

When was 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 09/29/1998 for $79,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1998 $79,000
07/27/1995 $31,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/1998 - R Mortgage
09/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/27/1995 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,068
Current property tax $514
Market value $352,436
Assessed value $70,925

Assessment History for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $364,885 $68,927 16.9487 $3,122 +3.14%
2023 $348,445 $66,920 17.0541 $3,027 +33.75%
2022 $240,412 $64,971 17.0433 $2,263 +8.81%
2021 $201,363 $63,079 17.6056 $2,080 -34.35%
2020 $179,443 $62,209 17.6571 $3,168 +2.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.10
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.10
Biscayne Gardens Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 377 0.27
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.10
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.81
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.88
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.92
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.99

Nearest high schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.88
Oasis Christian Academy NR Private K-10 55 0.92
American Worldwide Academy NR Private 9-12 668 0.94
Reviver Academy NR Private K-11 65 0.99
Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 1.16

Neighbors for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 430 Northwest 147th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
271 NW 146th St, Miami 1,398 04/07/2005 $81,500
221 NW 146th St, Miami 1,472 08/30/1989
331 NW 146th St, Miami 1,763 05/18/2020 $300,000
14625 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,777 04/25/2025 $10
241 NW 146th St, Miami 1,649 08/31/2001 $105,000
330 NW 147th St, Miami 2,495 05/30/2013 $150,000
420 NW 147th St, Miami 1,874 02/01/2024 $500,000
14620 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,132 08/04/2015 $165,000
400 NW 147th St, Miami 1,403 12/09/1996 $62,600
301 NW 146th St, Miami 1,291 12/18/2001 $87,000
341 NW 146th St, Miami 1,574 02/19/2019 $100
321 NW 146th St, Miami 1,379 12/10/2013 $149,900
14601 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,618 06/24/2019 $315,000
261 NW 146th St, Miami 1,322 08/07/2002 $110,000
14600 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 1,688 11/02/2005 $295,000
340 NW 147th St, Miami 1,614 08/06/2025 $10
281 NW 146th St, Miami 1,682 11/30/2006 $53,000
320 NW 147th St, Miami 2,184 10/16/2018 $325,000
231 NW 146th St, Miami 1,399 03/22/2002 $42,500
14620 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 1,246 01/09/2023 $10