Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  N Miami Ave  »  14100 N Miami Ave

14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021240111050

Sales & Tax Overview for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,732

Lot & Building Information for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,324
Total sqft 2,474
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.767
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $847,519, the tax amount paid for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 is $14,349.

When was 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 09/25/2023 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2023 $200,000

Title Documents for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/20/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Release
09/25/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
08/08/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Release
09/28/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,350
Current property tax $12,732
Market value $847,519
Assessed value $847,519

Assessment History for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $847,519 $847,519 16.9317 $14,350 +2.36%
2024 $827,149 $827,149 16.9487 $14,019 +99.41%
2023 $486,539 $364,174 17.0541 $7,030 +13.65%
2022 $413,529 $331,068 17.0433 $6,186 +13.40%
2021 $323,257 $300,971 17.6056 $5,455 +12.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14100 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.38
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.38
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.66
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.66
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.77

Nearest middle schools