Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 1st CT  »  12901 NW 1st CT

12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3021250241190

Sales & Tax Overview for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2015
Sale price $171,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,104

Lot & Building Information for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168?

12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,520, the tax amount paid for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 is $6,054.

When was 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 01/13/2015 for $171,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2015 $171,000
07/14/1995 $97,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Easement
02/12/2021 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 01/01/2045
01/13/2015 - D
01/14/2015 - R
Deed
07/14/1995 - R Mortgage
07/14/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,054
Current property tax $4,104
Market value $427,548
Assessed value $312,520

Assessment History for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,548 $312,520 16.9317 $6,054 +1.72%
2024 $425,592 $303,713 16.9487 $5,952 +1.95%
2023 $415,693 $294,867 17.0541 $5,838 +6.96%
2022 $374,132 $286,279 17.0433 $5,458 +11.55%
2021 $277,941 $277,941 17.6056 $4,893 +7.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.07
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.31
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.31
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.31
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.42

Nearest high schools

Keystone National High School (Virtual) NR Private 9-12 853 0.04
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.31
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.31
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.42

Neighbors for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12901 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12925 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,476 10/04/2016 $350,000
13001 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,616 08/12/2004 $156,000
12840 NW 1st Ave, Miami 1,872 09/02/2009 $91,000
135 NW 131st St, Miami 4,725 08/20/1987
12835 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,891 10/28/2022 $470,000
101 NW 128th St, Miami 2,466 09/21/2012 $10
12940 NW 1st Ave, Miami 1,670 06/01/1989
12945 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,661 06/07/1994 $70,000
12941 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,230 11/09/2010 $168,000
13201 NW 1st CT, Miami 2,237 05/15/2000 $105,000
12830 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,582 09/05/1989
12920 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,488
13153 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,683 11/03/1995
13025 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,779 03/19/2026 $413,000
12801 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,976 06/18/2014 $245,000
12960 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,373 04/06/2009 $60,000
13143 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,433 11/13/1997 $85,000
12900 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,812 05/03/2022 $600,000
120 NW 131st St, Miami 2,259 03/12/1993 $99,000
12845 NW 1st CT, Miami 1,688 05/24/2000 $7,500