Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 119th St  »  1701 NW 119th St

1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021270000181

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Current property tax $52,634

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 26,785
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.683
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 26,785 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
07/16/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,573
Current property tax $52,634
Market value $4,000,000
Assessed value $3,111,212

Assessment History for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $3,111,212 16.9317 $58,573 +5.21%
2024 $4,000,000 $2,828,375 16.9487 $55,672 +4.60%
2023 $3,970,400 $2,571,250 17.0541 $53,223 +11.52%
2022 $3,534,700 $2,337,500 17.0433 $47,727 +16.41%
2021 $2,328,691 $2,328,691 17.6056 $40,998 -0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1701 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price