Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 18th Ave  »  12960 NW 18th Ave

12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021270070730

Sales & Tax Overview for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/12/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,105

Lot & Building Information for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,801
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,948, the tax amount paid for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 is $3,747.

When was 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 05/12/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2005 $10
10/24/2002 $10
03/05/2001 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/04/2001 - D
12/26/2000 - R
Deed
01/04/2001 - D
12/26/2000 - R
Deed
01/14/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1997 - R Mortgage
04/01/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,748
Current property tax $1,105
Market value $389,655
Assessed value $112,948

Assessment History for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,655 $112,948 16.9317 $3,748 +1.04%
2024 $389,829 $109,765 16.9487 $3,709 +10.52%
2023 $336,273 $106,568 17.0541 $3,356 +14.60%
2022 $280,319 $103,465 17.0433 $2,929 +10.81%
2021 $225,262 $100,452 17.6056 $2,643 -26.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 551 0.35
Dr John A Mckinney Christian Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.53
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.59
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.59

Nearest middle schools

The Seed School Of Miami 2 Charter 6-12 263 0.24
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.59
Phoenix Academy of Excellence North 1 Charter 6-8 33 0.64
Opa Locka Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.75

Nearest high schools

The Seed School Of Miami 2 Charter 6-12 263 0.24
Opa Locka Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.96
North Dade Academy NR Private 12 0 0.97
American Worldwide Academy NR Private 9-12 668 1.18

Neighbors for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12960 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13001 NW 18th CT, Miami 1,572 07/20/2018 $239,000
1770 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,748 07/28/2009 $130,000
1741 NW 129th St, Miami 2,351 11/16/2005 $100
12965 NW 18th CT, Miami 1,460 09/22/2020 $325,000
1780 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,562 09/17/2003 $50,000
1761 NW 129th St, Miami 1,504 05/15/2025 $10
12975 NW 18th CT, Miami 1,878 11/08/2023 $10
1805 NW 129th St, Miami 1,779 08/01/1996 $67,000
12955 NW 18th CT, Miami 2,114 08/31/1998 $10
13035 NW 18th CT, Miami 1,388 04/12/1977
1760 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,424 12/11/2001 $10
1825 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,506 07/09/2013 $130,000
1810 NW 131st St, Miami 2,130 08/07/2017 $1
1740 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,787 03/13/2020 $10
1800 NW 131st St, Miami 2,039 09/06/2006 $175,000
1801 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,600 05/26/2010 $139,000
1815 NW 129th Ter, Miami 1,801 10/09/1979
1781 NW 129th St, Miami 1,790 07/05/2006 $260,000
1771 NW 129th St, Miami 1,568 09/12/2023 $10
1801 NW 129th St, Miami 1,815 08/28/1981