Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 124th Ter  »  1710 NW 124th Ter

1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021270082040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2025
Sale price $539,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,996

Lot & Building Information for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,348
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167?

1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,594, the tax amount paid for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 is $5,631.

When was 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 last sold?

1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 02/10/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2025 $539,900

Title Documents for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Deed
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,631
Current property tax $4,996
Market value $332,594
Assessed value $332,594

Assessment History for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $309,053 $223,439 16.9487 $4,352 +11.18%
2023 $270,384 $203,127 17.0541 $3,915 +17.99%
2022 $210,564 $184,661 17.0433 $3,318 +11.41%
2021 $171,151 $167,874 17.6056 $2,978 +10.51%
2020 $152,613 $152,613 17.6571 $2,695 +7.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 Northwest 124th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 551 0.47
The Academy of Knowledge Preparatory School NR Private K-3 53 0.65
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.70
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.70