Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 120th St  »  2260 NW 120th St

2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021270240100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Current property tax $517

Lot & Building Information for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,692
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,262, the tax amount paid for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167 is $3,344.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,344
Current property tax $517
Market value $393,547
Assessed value $71,262

Assessment History for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,547 $71,262 16.9317 $3,344 +14.56%
2024 $333,635 $69,254 16.9487 $2,919 +11.17%
2023 $288,051 $67,237 17.0541 $2,626 +10.39%
2022 $257,452 $65,279 17.0433 $2,379 +10.64%
2021 $210,944 $63,378 17.6056 $2,150 -34.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Academy of Knowledge Preparatory School NR Private K-3 53 0.08
Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 551 0.52
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.55

The Seed School Of Miami 2 Charter 6-12 263 0.57
Phoenix Academy of Excellence North 1 Charter 6-8 33 0.90
BEACON COLLEGE PREP MIDDLE SCHOOL 5 Charter 6-8 223 1.03

Nearest high schools

The Seed School Of Miami 2 Charter 6-12 263 0.57
School For Advanced Studies North 10 Public 11-12 132 0.70
Opa Locka Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.05
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 1.08

Neighbors for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2260 Northwest 120th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2601 NW 123rd St, Miami 13,228 08/30/2013 $470,000
2680 NW 123rd St, Miami 2,138 11/02/2009 $78,000
2580 NW 123rd St, Miami 2,378 03/13/2018 $260,000
2270 NW 120th St, Miami 2,116 01/06/2014 $10
2200 NW 120th St, Miami 1,731 12/30/2021 $315,000
2531 NW 121st St, Miami 2,175 10/12/2018 $265,500
2210 NW 120th St, Miami 1,684 02/23/2015 $61,000
12000 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 2,060 02/03/2026 $600,000
12100 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 1,558 04/21/2025 $10
12160 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 1,563 03/12/2007 $225,000
12805 NW 27th Ave, Miami 30,842 04/13/2004 $11,250,000
12020 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 2,511 09/16/2020 $10
2250 NW 120th St, Miami 1,736
2240 NW 120th St, Miami 1,848 12/19/2023 $515,000
2600 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,747 05/05/2026 $10
12040 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 1,750 12/20/2000 $93,500
12060 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 1,836 09/14/2012 $83,000
12120 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 1,704 05/15/1997 $49,000
2640 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,747 08/17/2022 $10
12140 NW 22nd Pl, Miami 1,688 07/18/2025 $10