Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 29th CT  »  10440 NW 29th CT

10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021330021430

Sales & Tax Overview for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/24/1999
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,025

Lot & Building Information for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,526
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147?

10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,579, the tax amount paid for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147 is $3,523.

When was 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 06/24/1999 for $93,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/1999 $93,000
02/26/1998 $69,000
10/31/1995 $93,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
02/19/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
06/24/1999 - D
06/17/1999 - R
Deed
02/26/1998 - R Mortgage
02/26/1998 - R Deed
02/26/1998 - R Deed
02/26/1998 - R Deed
10/31/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,523
Current property tax $1,025
Market value $364,144
Assessed value $107,579

Assessment History for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $357,102 $104,548 16.9487 $3,439 +10.96%
2023 $305,802 $101,503 17.0541 $3,100 +10.48%
2022 $269,448 $98,547 17.0433 $2,806 +19.80%
2021 $189,423 $95,677 17.6056 $2,342 -28.08%
2020 $184,425 $94,357 17.6571 $3,256 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10440 Northwest 29th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.64
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.64
Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.65
Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.65
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.85
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.86
Cope Center North 2 Public 6-12 43 1.00
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 1.03