Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 106th St  »  3511 NW 106th St

3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021330031170

Sales & Tax Overview for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,517

Lot & Building Information for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,203
Total sqft 2,907
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.244
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,203 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,372, the tax amount paid for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $4,473.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,473
Current property tax $1,517
Market value $456,450
Assessed value $140,372

Assessment History for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,925 $136,416 16.9487 $4,355 +10.74%
2023 $382,377 $132,443 17.0541 $3,933 +10.45%
2022 $336,388 $128,586 17.0433 $3,561 +17.59%
2021 $243,224 $124,841 17.6056 $3,028 -28.22%
2020 $238,909 $123,118 17.6571 $4,218 +3.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.65
The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.89
Amelia Earhart Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 437 0.93
Amelia Earhart Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 437 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.65
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.94
Hialeah Middle School 4 Public 6-8 878 0.96
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.31
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 1.33

Nearest high schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.65
School For Advanced Studies North 10 Public 11-12 132 0.80
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 0.94
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.31
Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 1.31

Neighbors for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3511 Northwest 106th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3561 NW 106th St, Miami 1,398 05/13/2005 $10
3571 NW 106th St, Miami 1,696 03/07/2013 $120,000
10529 NW 37th Ave, Miami 983 03/19/2014 $115,000
10355 NW 37th Ave, Miami 1,686 12/01/2023 $400,000
3521 NW 106th St, Miami 1,813 07/30/2010 $10
10517 NW 37th Ave, Miami 1,797 11/16/2018 $320,000
10393 NW 37th Ave, Miami 2,385 08/16/2024 $400,000
3575 NW 106th St, Miami 1,994 06/24/1981
10349 NW 37th Ave, Miami 2,126 02/01/2022 $10
3533 NW 106th St, Miami 1,354 12/08/2009 $100,000
3601 NW 106th St, Miami 1,838 12/30/2025 $10
10381 NW 37th Ave, Miami 2,522 06/24/2020 $375,000
10369 NW 37th Ave, Miami 3,268 11/04/2011 $61,750
10339 NW 37th Ave, Miami 2,689 11/19/2024 $625,000
10541 NW 37th Ave, Miami 1,610 04/15/2014 $10
3627 NW 106th St, Miami 4,392 06/25/2024 $918,000
3537 NW 106th St, Miami 2,282 11/29/2022 $380,000
3551 NW 106th St, Miami 2,517 05/13/2022 $10
3625 NW 106th St, Miami 3,985 09/26/2012 $10
10505 NW 37th Ave, Miami 1,600 10/05/2010 $10