Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 32nd Ave  »  11400 NW 32nd Ave

11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021330060070

Sales & Tax Overview for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/09/2006
Sale price $14,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $312,267

Lot & Building Information for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 262,909
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 13.122
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 262,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,071,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Prologis Gratigny Industrial Park 6
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/24/2019
Last updated 12/11/2025
Lot size 13.12 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution $13.50/Sqft/Year 280,701 Lucia Custer
Adrian Guillen
Gabriel Garcia-Menocal
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Prologis Gratigny Industrial Park 6
Prologis Gratigny Industrial Park 6
11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 280701 Sqft
Price $13.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2006 $14,500,000
03/31/1994 $5,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/09/2021 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/13/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/09/2006 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed
08/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/31/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1993 - R Mortgage
10/20/1992 - R Mortgage
06/26/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $350,009
Current property tax $312,267
Market value $22,071,000
Assessed value $19,770,620

Assessment History for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,071,000 $19,770,620 16.9317 $350,009 +2.47%
2024 $23,571,000 $17,973,291 16.9487 $341,580 +10.37%
2023 $20,942,000 $16,339,356 17.0541 $309,486 +14.44%
2022 $17,476,000 $14,853,960 17.0433 $270,437 +4.80%
2021 $16,402,000 $13,503,600 17.6056 $258,054 -4.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11400 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami.