Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  10417 NW 22nd Ave

10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340000300

Sales & Tax Overview for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,458

Lot & Building Information for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,376
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,416, the tax amount paid for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is $5,008.

When was 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 06/14/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $10
08/02/2019 $255,000
12/04/2017 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
08/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed
12/04/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
07/17/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,009
Current property tax $4,458
Market value $307,292
Assessed value $288,416

Assessment History for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,292 $288,416 16.9317 $5,009 +12.71%
2024 $262,197 $262,197 16.9487 $4,444 -0.78%
2023 $262,612 $262,612 17.0541 $4,479 +58.84%
2022 $186,986 $151,847 17.0433 $2,820 +16.03%
2021 $138,043 $138,043 17.6056 $2,430 +1.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10417 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.09
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.12
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.12
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.13