Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 22nd Avenue Rd  »  10906 NW 22nd Avenue Rd

10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340021275

Sales & Tax Overview for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

Current property tax $695

Lot & Building Information for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.369
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167?

10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,172, the tax amount paid for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167 is $3,754.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,754
Current property tax $695
Market value $385,647
Assessed value $116,172

Assessment History for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $407,556 $112,898 16.9487 $3,859 +12.42%
2023 $342,939 $109,610 17.0541 $3,432 +13.52%
2022 $290,054 $106,418 17.0433 $3,024 +12.95%
2021 $225,799 $103,319 17.6056 $2,677 -16.32%
2020 $181,171 $101,893 17.6571 $3,199 +0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10906 Northwest 22nd Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.28
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.31
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.31
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.36

Nearest middle schools