Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  11714 NW 22nd Ave

11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340030080

Sales & Tax Overview for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $21,349
Current property tax $3,611

Lot & Building Information for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.572

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

The current market value is $423,555.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $21,349

Title Documents for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Release
08/08/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Release
08/08/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Release
06/30/2015 - D
06/30/2015 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,794
Current property tax $3,611
Market value $423,555
Assessed value $95,574

Assessment History for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,277 $86,886 16.9487 $2,063 +3.20%
2023 $176,277 $78,988 17.0541 $1,999 +4.53%
2022 $176,277 $71,808 17.0433 $1,912 +2.37%
2021 $167,884 $65,280 17.6056 $1,868 -1.07%
2020 $106,932 $59,346 17.6571 $1,888 +14.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11714 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Academy of Knowledge Preparatory School NR Private K-3 53 0.09
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.39
Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 551 0.67

Nearest middle schools