Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 114th St  »  2000 NW 114th St

2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340050700

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2020
Sale price $321,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,308

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $459,282, the tax amount paid for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 is $7,776.

When was 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 03/18/2020 for $321,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2020 $321,000
06/20/2019 $206,500
05/02/2019 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/05/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/18/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/18/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
Affidavit
03/18/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
Deed
06/20/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed
05/09/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Release
05/09/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Release
05/02/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,776
Current property tax $6,308
Market value $459,282
Assessed value $459,282

Assessment History for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,597 $485,597 16.9487 $8,230 +34.22%
2023 $409,708 $327,099 17.0541 $6,132 +13.66%
2022 $346,949 $297,363 17.0433 $5,395 +13.36%
2021 $270,330 $270,330 17.6056 $4,759 +46.33%
2020 $184,190 $184,190 17.6571 $3,252 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Northwest 114th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.13
The Academy of Knowledge Preparatory School NR Private K-3 53 0.37
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.65
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.68

Nearest middle schools