Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 110th Ter  »  1700 NW 110th Ter

1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340080150

Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2003
Sale price $84,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $517

Lot & Building Information for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167?

1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,260, the tax amount paid for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 is $2,804.

When was 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 02/28/2003 for $84,800.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2003 $84,800

Title Documents for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
02/28/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/14/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/18/1988 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/1983 - R Warranty Deed
09/08/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,805
Current property tax $517
Market value $312,175
Assessed value $71,260

Assessment History for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $294,626 $69,252 16.9487 $2,662 +9.14%
2023 $260,112 $67,235 17.0541 $2,439 +19.50%
2022 $206,153 $65,277 17.0433 $2,041 +9.54%
2021 $169,986 $63,376 17.6056 $1,863 -21.53%
2020 $134,461 $62,501 17.6571 $2,374 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 Northwest 110th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.33
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.50
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.50
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.56