Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 8th Ave  »  10401 NW 8th Ave

10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350000450

Sales & Tax Overview for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/15/2003
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,872
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 3.22
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1957 and has a total of 10,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,237,594, the tax amount paid for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 is $22,904.

When was 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 09/15/2003 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2003 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Agreement
01/10/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/24/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Notice
09/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/03/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,905
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,531,627
Assessed value $1,237,594

Assessment History for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,531,627 $1,237,594 16.9317 $22,905 +20.12%
2024 $1,125,086 $1,125,086 16.9487 $19,069 +5.29%
2023 $1,061,975 $1,061,975 17.0541 $18,111 +0.04%
2022 $1,062,190 $1,062,190 17.0433 $18,103 +4.26%
2021 $986,243 $986,243 17.6056 $17,363 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10401 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1460 NW 111th St, Miami 1,766 03/27/2023 $390,000
1430 NW 111th St, Miami 1,880 11/03/2023 $534,000
1299 NW 103rd St, Miami 10/06/2010 $10
11011 NW 17th Ave, Miami 2,040 07/03/2014 $30,000
11035 NW 17th Ave, Miami 1,590 05/02/2018 $115,000
10910 NW 12th Ave, Miami 1,476 12/21/2020 $50,000
11090 NW 7th Ave, Miami 3,541 10/08/1999 $525,000
1440 NW 111th St, Miami 1,664 01/06/2021 $315,000
10940 NW 12th Ave, Miami 2,527 12/09/2024 $10
1400 NW 111th St, Miami 2,751 09/30/2022 $475,000
11015 NW 17th Ave, Miami 1,478 03/20/2015 $10
10690 NW 7th Ave, Miami 3,096 01/15/2009 $10
10899 NW 12th CT, Miami 1,644 07/07/2003 $119,000
10630 NW 7th Ave, Miami 9,837 05/10/2021 $10
11041 NW 17th Ave, Miami 840 06/16/2025 $850,000
10900 NW 12th Ave, Miami 1,782
10915 NW 12th CT, Miami 2,482 08/22/2012 $85,000
1420 NW 111th St, Miami 1,880 05/01/2019 $305,000
10600 NW 7th Ave, Miami 1,375 12/30/2010 $0
10930 NW 12th Ave, Miami 1,561 02/01/2019 $229,000