Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 111th St  »  1530 NW 111th St

1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350010060

Sales & Tax Overview for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2017
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.261

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

The current market value is $261,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2017 $500,000
09/30/2013 $10
04/12/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
05/18/2017 - D
05/19/2017 - R
Deed
09/30/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,430
Current property tax $0
Market value $261,625
Assessed value $261,625

Assessment History for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $266,065 $266,065 16.9487 $4,509 +4.35%
2023 $253,395 $253,395 17.0541 $4,321 +126.78%
2022 $183,620 $66,546 17.0433 $1,906 +9.14%
2021 $157,613 $60,497 17.6056 $1,746 +48.32%
2020 $66,667 $54,998 17.6571 $1,177 +4.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1530 Northwest 111th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.40
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.40
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.41