Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 12th Ave  »  11201 NW 12th Ave

11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350100620

Sales & Tax Overview for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/08/2026
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,684

Lot & Building Information for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,571
Total sqft 2,210
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $644,652, the tax amount paid for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 is $10,915.

When was 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 01/08/2026 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2026 $10
06/07/2024 $10
10/18/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/08/2026 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Deed
06/07/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
10/18/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed
06/28/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
10/31/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,915
Current property tax $9,684
Market value $644,652
Assessed value $644,652

Assessment History for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,652 $644,652 16.9317 $10,915 +28.59%
2024 $625,437 $421,306 16.9487 $8,488 +37.97%
2023 $360,761 $360,761 17.0541 $6,152 +65.17%
2022 $284,002 $177,306 17.0433 $3,725 +17.73%
2021 $207,752 $161,188 17.6056 $3,164 -2.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11201 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price