Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 10th Ave  »  11680 NW 10th Ave

11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350160360

Sales & Tax Overview for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/11/2008
Sale price $73,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,991

Lot & Building Information for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,187
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,717, the tax amount paid for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,450.

When was 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 12/11/2008 for $73,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2008 $73,400
08/11/1993 $10
02/02/1993 $49,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/11/2008 - R Mortgage
12/11/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/11/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/02/1993 - R Mortgage
02/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
02/02/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,450
Current property tax $3,991
Market value $297,164
Assessed value $240,717

Assessment History for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,164 $240,717 16.9317 $4,450 +5.08%
2024 $298,543 $218,834 16.9487 $4,235 +12.19%
2023 $255,998 $198,940 17.0541 $3,775 +13.81%
2022 $216,451 $180,855 17.0433 $3,317 +14.57%
2021 $164,414 $164,414 17.6056 $2,895 +9.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11680 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.16
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.37
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.37
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.73
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.73

Nearest middle schools