Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 115th St  »  1167 NW 115th St

1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350210831

Sales & Tax Overview for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2005
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $843

Lot & Building Information for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,556
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,499, the tax amount paid for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $3,069.

When was 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 12/19/2005 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2005 $180,000
06/07/2005 $134,000
10/01/2002 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
06/07/2005 - R Deed
12/03/2004 - R Deed
07/23/2004 - R Certificate of Title
10/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/24/2002 - R Deed
06/05/2000 - D
05/25/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2000 - D
05/25/2000 - R
Deed
03/08/2000 - D
03/03/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,070
Current property tax $843
Market value $314,497
Assessed value $95,499

Assessment History for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,497 $95,499 16.9317 $3,070 +11.59%
2024 $295,506 $77,314 16.9487 $2,751 +12.65%
2023 $248,492 $75,063 17.0541 $2,442 +11.80%
2022 $215,867 $72,877 17.0433 $2,184 +16.37%
2021 $160,890 $70,755 17.6056 $1,877 -28.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1167 Northwest 115th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.15
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.15
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.37
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.67
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.67