Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 112th Ter  »  1365 NW 112th Ter

1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350230151

Sales & Tax Overview for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/21/2001
Sale price $97,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $935

Lot & Building Information for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,769
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167?

1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,591, the tax amount paid for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 is $3,408.

When was 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 08/21/2001 for $97,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2001 $97,500
01/25/2000 $39,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Notice
08/21/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,408
Current property tax $935
Market value $356,125
Assessed value $101,591

Assessment History for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,636 $98,728 16.9487 $3,495 +12.25%
2023 $316,609 $95,853 17.0541 $3,114 +12.12%
2022 $273,815 $93,062 17.0433 $2,777 +19.39%
2021 $201,012 $86,559 17.6056 $2,326 -29.67%
2020 $187,298 $85,364 17.6571 $3,307 +10.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.15
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.15
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.61
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.67
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private 8 1 0.69
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.82
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.90

Nearest high schools

William H. Turner Technical Arts High School 6 Public 9-12 1,208 0.88
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.90
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.92
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.95

Neighbors for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1365 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1384 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,444 04/03/2013 $10
1352 NW 112th Ter, Miami 2,152 09/02/2025 $10
1390 NW 112th St, Miami 1,564 09/11/2025 $10
1360 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,665 09/11/2024 $10
1381 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,120 09/27/2005 $185,500
1376 NW 114th St, Miami 1,106 12/28/2004 $123,500
1380 NW 114th St, Miami 1,474 11/03/2014 $65,000
1380 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,199 06/07/2019 $140,000
1380 NW 112th St, Miami 1,667 07/27/2016 $10
1350 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,739
1340 NW 114th St, Miami 1,523 08/06/2018 $10
1371 NW 112th St, Miami 684
1367 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,312 09/26/2023 $435,000
11305 NW 14th Ave, Miami 2,022 12/05/2018 $10
1360 NW 114th St, Miami 576 08/18/2023 $10
1381 NW 112th St, Miami 1,118 02/09/2011 $105,000
1370 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,794 12/15/2011 $102,000
1391 NW 112th St, Miami 2,137 08/14/1996 $21,000
1351 NW 111th St, Miami 1,016 08/06/2015 $10
1385 NW 111th St, Miami 1,985 05/16/1994 $10