Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 114th St  »  1310 NW 114th St

1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350290100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/31/2018
Sale price $150,000
Current property tax $2,217

Lot & Building Information for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,302
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,959, the tax amount paid for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 is $4,120.

When was 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 01/31/2018 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2018 $150,000

Title Documents for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/31/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed
12/08/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Notice
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,121
Current property tax $2,217
Market value $330,972
Assessed value $186,959

Assessment History for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $348,031 $181,690 16.9487 $4,178 +8.67%
2023 $301,179 $176,399 17.0541 $3,844 +11.55%
2022 $251,296 $171,262 17.0433 $3,446 +10.70%
2021 $192,745 $166,274 17.6056 $3,113 +0.68%
2020 $175,116 $163,979 17.6571 $3,092 +8.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.07
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.07
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.66
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private 8 1 0.61
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.68
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.83
Doctors Charter School Of Miami Shores 6 Charter 6-12 596 0.95

Nearest high schools

William H. Turner Technical Arts High School 6 Public 9-12 1,208 0.97
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.99
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.01

Neighbors for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1310 Northwest 114th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1240 NW 112th St, Miami 2,005 04/04/1997 $74,500
1300 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,552 02/10/2025 $10
1610 NW 119th St, Miami 4,320 10/22/2018 $1,100,000
1320 NW 113th Ter, Miami 2,001 07/19/2017 $10
1300 NW 114th St, Miami 1,543 06/22/2020 $78,000
1320 NW 115th St, Miami 1,482 08/11/2025 $365,000
1310 NW 115th St, Miami 1,371 07/16/2025 $539,900
1330 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,928
1311 NW 114th St, Miami 1,445 01/27/2010 $10
1320 NW 114th St, Miami 1,302 03/17/2014 $66,000
1335 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,299 04/16/2004 $132,000
1315 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,302 12/15/2022 $10
1330 NW 115th St, Miami 1,469 08/15/2023 $506,000
1325 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,911 05/13/2025 $300,000
1310 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,552 01/04/2024 $300,000
1321 NW 114th St, Miami 1,748 07/01/2022 $10
1330 NW 114th St, Miami 1,484 12/20/2022 $10
11400 NW 13th Ave, Miami 1,547 03/22/2024 $480,000
1335 NW 114th St, Miami 1,762 07/18/1988
11420 NW 13th Ave, Miami 1,404 09/20/1983