Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 112th St  »  1625 NW 112th St

1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350320400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/17/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,817

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,780
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $320,656, the tax amount paid for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 is $5,429.

When was 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was last sold in 10/17/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2023 $10
07/26/2016 $10
05/24/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/26/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/07/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
05/24/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed
01/10/2013 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Deed
06/11/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/17/1994 - R Mortgage
02/05/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/09/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,429
Current property tax $4,817
Market value $320,656
Assessed value $320,656

Assessment History for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $326,276 $326,276 16.9487 $5,530 +43.61%
2023 $272,656 $195,467 17.0541 $3,851 +11.99%
2022 $239,892 $177,698 17.0433 $3,438 +16.32%
2021 $177,540 $161,544 17.6056 $2,956 +2.39%
2020 $163,510 $146,859 17.6571 $2,887 +10.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.36
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.40
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.40
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.71
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.74
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.74
Cope Center North 2 Public 6-12 43 0.83

Nearest high schools

William H. Turner Technical Arts High School 6 Public 9-12 1,208 0.72
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.74
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.74
Cope Center North 2 Public 6-12 43 0.83

Neighbors for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1625 Northwest 112th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1620 NW 112th St, Miami 696 04/03/2003 $50,000
660 NW 111th St, Miami 1,152 04/08/2022 $399,999
523 NW 106th St, Miami 3,168 10/12/2021 $722,500
1207 NW 112th St, Miami 1,591 10/03/2003 $119,000
1241 NW 111th St, Miami 2,154 08/01/2025 $560,000
1600 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,270 03/14/2019 $10
1221 NW 111th St, Miami 1,980 06/25/1999 $105,000
1350 NW 111th St, Miami 2,238 06/18/2015 $150,000
1695 NW 112th St, Miami 1,289 02/06/2015 $134,000
258 NW 111th St, Miami 1,582 05/11/2006 $46,000
1611 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,265 12/14/2023 $455,000
1647 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,544 06/29/2021 $255,958
1301 NW 113th Ter, Miami 1,282 04/12/2016 $10
1300 NW 111th St, Miami 1,464 12/20/2019 $280,000
1601 NW 112th Ter, Miami 1,270 08/17/1989
11106 NW 12th Ave, Miami 3,759
1671 NW 111th St, Miami 920 08/13/2024 $10
1280 NW 111th St, Miami 1,358 02/25/2015 $59,000
1270 NW 111th St, Miami 1,824 10/18/1994 $61,000
282 NW 111th St, Miami 1,693 09/02/2009 $1