Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 14th Ave  »  10935 NW 14th Ave

10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/20/2013
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.303

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167?

The current market value is $264,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2013 $270,000
05/08/1997 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
Deed
05/08/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,708
Current property tax $0
Market value $264,975
Assessed value $92,239

Assessment History for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,975 $92,239 16.9317 $2,708 +0.36%
2024 $277,229 $83,854 16.9487 $2,698 +5.45%
2023 $264,087 $76,231 17.0541 $2,558 +28.74%
2022 $191,656 $69,301 17.0433 $1,987 +9.98%
2021 $162,588 $63,001 17.6056 $1,807 +39.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10935 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.31
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.31
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.51
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.51
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 900 0.61

Nearest middle schools