Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  11720 NE 2nd Ave

11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360250830

Sales & Tax Overview for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,713

Lot & Building Information for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,996
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.431
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 3,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $750.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $779,666.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $3,000,000
05/12/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Deed
06/30/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Assignment
06/30/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/02/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/07/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/12/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,201
Current property tax $11,713
Market value $779,666
Assessed value $779,666

Assessment History for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $779,666 $779,666 16.9317 $13,201 +10.10%
2024 $781,072 $660,455 16.9487 $11,990 +5.35%
2023 $770,815 $600,414 17.0541 $11,381 +22.34%
2022 $545,831 $545,831 17.0433 $9,303 +0.67%
2021 $524,887 $524,887 17.6056 $9,241 -0.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11720 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price