Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 115th St  »  57 NE 115th St

57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021360251970

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $23,400
Current property tax $5,753

Lot & Building Information for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,619
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,317, the tax amount paid for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $7,150.

When was 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 10/01/2019 for $23,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $23,400
09/18/2019 $10
05/25/1995 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
09/18/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deed
11/09/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/29/1991 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,151
Current property tax $5,753
Market value $422,317
Assessed value $422,317

Assessment History for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $415,959 $415,959 16.9487 $7,050 +39.46%
2023 $347,693 $263,254 17.0541 $5,055 +14.74%
2022 $288,954 $239,322 17.0433 $4,406 +15.04%
2021 $217,566 $217,566 17.6056 $3,830 +9.62%
2020 $197,869 $96,995 17.6571 $3,494 +1.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Ne 115th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.29
Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.29
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.29
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.29
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.37