Miami-Dade County  »  19050 NE 26th CT

19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Springfield
Parcel ID 3022030080040

Sales & Tax Overview for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Current property tax $14,985

Lot & Building Information for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,114
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

How many square feet does 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180 have?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 4,114 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180?

19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,451,353.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Release
05/20/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/07/1989 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/1978 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,204
Current property tax $14,985
Market value $1,451,353
Assessed value $638,621

Assessment History for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,451,353 $638,621 16.9317 $16,204 +3.86%
2024 $1,453,365 $580,565 16.9487 $15,602 +28.15%
2023 $1,001,628 $527,787 17.0541 $12,175 +14.39%
2022 $854,139 $479,807 17.0433 $10,644 +38.61%
2021 $436,189 $436,189 17.6056 $7,679 -0.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19050 Ne 26th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price